HomeHome.html
AdministrationAdministration.html
Faculty
ActivitiesActivities.html
Classroom Web PagesClassroom_Web.html
Online ResourcesOnline_Resources.html
SportsSports.html
Family Resource Centerhttp://www.whitley.kyschools.us/OGFRC/Home.html
 

Teachers

SUPPORT STAFF

OFFICE STAFF

Donna Jones, Secretary/Office Manager

Tammy Lovitt, Attendance Clerk

Vanessa Hinkle, Early Childhood Office Secretary


INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS

Helen Adkins

Jennifer Adkins, Kindergarten

Jamie Bennett, Kindergarten

Rhonda Hamblin, Special Needs

Barbara Hauser, Kindergarten

Sarah Hunt

Rebecca Keltner, Preschool

Betty Lanham, Kindergarten

Stephanie Mills, Special Needs

Mary Grade Prewitt, Preschool

Holly Powell, Library

Robin Reeder, Special Needs

Regina Sawyers, Preschool

Shonda Stevens, Special Needs

Ashley Taylor, Preschool


NURSE

Jamie Hart


COMPUTER LAB

Judy Hurst

Marilyn Siler

COUNSELORS

Javier Carbajal

Lois Woods


FOOD SERVICE

Pam Blakley, Manager

Sarah Archer

Kathy Cornett

Brenda Garland

Brends Krape

Wanda Lovitt

Essie Powers

Dorothy Roaden

 

FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER

Beverly Walters, Coordinator

Jodie Elliott, Assistant

 

CUSTODIANS

Tim Dees

Rick Hayes

Jennings Leger

Tim Lovitt

  


EARLY STEPS

Shirley Hamilton


SAVE THE CHILDERN

Sheila Reeder

Lindsey Sherman

PRESCHOOL

Nicole Jones

Debbie Walker

Beverly Yancey

Amber Mills

Casey Barnett

 

KINDERGARTEN

Tamara Goins
Jodie Hill

Jeanette Howard

Angie Rose


1ST GRADE

Amber McKiddy

Trina Partin

Patricia Ramsey

Monica Love

2ND GRADE

Michael Bowling
Alesa Branham
Keisha Wyatt 
Jamie Yount 



 

READING RECOVERY
Lisa Bates

Janet Logan


RTA/READING RECOVERY

Melissa Conlin


SPECIAL NEEDS TEACHERS

Lisa Bowman

Amy Meadors

Heather Hopkins

Michael Petrey


SPEECH

Stephanie Partin


PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Regina Croley

 

FINE ARTS

Bobby Wilson


SCIENCE LAB

Felicia Breeding


MAT/MDC MATH LAB

Darlene Jones




3RD GRADE
Davena Garcia 
Lisa Johnson
Sherry Lawson 



4th Grade

LeAnn Burns
Kim Eaton

Kelly Sawyers
Stephanie Thorpe



5TH GRADE

Amanda Bowling

Sarah Lawson

Shena Rose

Jennifer Petrey

6TH GRADE
Dewayne Partin

Faith Medlin

Laura Smith


LIBRARIAN

Peggy Bolton